arrow_upward

Simply Pick-Ups Chicken Parmesan Ravioli – Gerber

Simply Pick-Ups Chicken Parmesan Ravioli – Gerber

This product page is not complete. You can help to complete it by editing it and adding more data from the photos we have, or by taking more photos using the mobile app for Android or iPhone/iPad. Thank you! ×

Barcode:
0015000009236(EAN / EAN-13) 015000009236 (UPC / UPC-A)

Brands: Gerber

Categories: Baby foods

Labels, certifications, awards: No artificial flavors

Countries where sold: United States

Matching with your preferences

Health

Nutrition

  • icon

    Nutrition facts


    Nutrition facts As sold
    for 100 g / 100 ml
    Compared to: Baby foods
    Energy 392 kJ
    (93 kcal)
    628.21 kj (153 kcal) (-38%)
    Fat 2.34375 g 3.27 g (-28%)
    Saturated fat 0.78125 g 0.865 g (-10%)
    Trans fat 0 g 0.02 g (-100%)
    Cholesterol 0.01171875 g 2.475 mg (+374%)
    Carbohydrates 13.28125 g 23.781 g (-44%)
    Sugars 3.125 g 8.578 g (-64%)
    Fiber 1.5625 g 1.702 g (-8%)
    Proteins 3.90625 g 3.596 g (+9%)
    Salt 0.48828125 g 0.109 g (+349%)
    Sodium 0.1953125 g 0.044 g (+348%)
    Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ? 32.666 %
    • Nutrition facts (Detailed data)


      Nutrition facts As sold
      for 100 g / 100 ml
      As sold per serving (128 g) (packaging)
      Energy 392 kJ
      (93 kcal)
      ? kcal
      (120 kcal)
      Fat 2.34375 g 3 g
      Saturated fat 0.78125 g 1 g
      Trans fat 0 g 0 g
      Cholesterol 0.01171875 g 0.015 g
      Carbohydrates 13.28125 g 17 g
      Sugars 3.125 g 4 g
      Fiber 1.5625 g 2 g
      Proteins 3.90625 g 5 g
      Salt 0.48828125 g 0.625 g
      Sodium 0.1953125 g 0.25 g
      Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ? ?
Serving size: 128g

Ingredients

  • icon

    58 ingredients


    COOKED CHICKEN PARMESAN RAVIOLI: (WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR [SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN), COOKED GROUND CHICKEN, CRACKER MEAL [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARMESAN & MOZZARELLA CHEESES [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, BLACK PEPPER), TOMATO SAUCE: (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, LEMON & CELERY & CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES, SUNFLOWER OIL, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY, OREGANO & BASIL EXTRACTS)
    Allergens: celery, eggs, gluten, milk
    • Ingredient information


      • cooked-chicken-parmesan-ravioli: 51.8% (estimate)


      • — water: 51.8% (estimate)


      • whole wheat flour: 24.1% (estimate)


      • semolina flour: 12.1% (estimate)


      • — semolina: 6.0% (estimate)


      • — E375: 3.0% (estimate)


      • — iron: < 2% (estimate)


      • — thiamin mononitrate: < 2% (estimate)


      • — E101: < 2% (estimate)


      • — folic acid: < 2% (estimate)


      • — egg: < 2% (estimate)


      • — ricotta: < 2% (estimate)


      • —— milk: < 2% (estimate)


      • —— vinegar: < 2% (estimate)


      • —— salt: < 2% (estimate)


      • —— E407: < 2% (estimate)


      • — chicken: < 2% (estimate)


      • — cracker-meal: < 2% (estimate)


      • — wheat flour: < 2% (estimate)


      • — E375: < 2% (estimate)


      • — iron: < 2% (estimate)


      • — thiamin mononitrate: < 2% (estimate)


      • — E101: < 2% (estimate)


      • — folic acid: < 2% (estimate)


      • — parmigiano reggiano: < 2% (estimate)


      • — mozzarella: < 2% (estimate)


      • — cultured-part-skim-milk: < 2% (estimate)


      • — salt: < 2% (estimate)


      • — enzyme: < 2% (estimate)


      • canola oil: 6.0% (estimate)


      • salt: 3.0% (estimate)


      • tomato: < 2% (estimate)


      • black pepper: < 2% (estimate)


      • tomato sauce: < 2% (estimate)


      • — water: < 2% (estimate)


      • tomato concentrate: < 2% (estimate)


      • carrot juice: < 2% (estimate)


      • corn starch: < 2% (estimate)


      • olive oil: < 2% (estimate)


      • onion: < 2% (estimate)


      • garlic: < 2% (estimate)


      • E508: < 2% (estimate)


      • salt: < 2% (estimate)


      • chicken broth: < 2% (estimate)


      • natural flavouring: < 2% (estimate)


      • parmigiano reggiano: < 2% (estimate)


      • — soured milk: < 2% (estimate)


      • — salt: < 2% (estimate)


      • — enzyme: < 2% (estimate)


      • canola oil: < 2% (estimate)


      • lemon: < 2% (estimate)


      • celery: < 2% (estimate)


      • carrot juice: < 2% (estimate)


      • sunflower oil: < 2% (estimate)


      • monk-fruit-juice-concentrate: < 2% (estimate)


      • whey: < 2% (estimate)


      • oregano: < 2% (estimate)


      • basil extract: < 2% (estimate)


Food processing

Additives

  • E407 - Carrageenan


    Carrageenan (E407), derived from red seaweed, is widely employed in the food industry as a gelling, thickening, and stabilizing agent, notably in dairy and meat products.

    It can exist in various forms, each imparting distinct textural properties to food.

    However, its degraded form, often referred to as poligeenan, has raised health concerns due to its potential inflammatory effects and its classification as a possible human carcinogen (Group 2B) by the International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC).

    Nevertheless, food-grade carrageenan has been deemed safe by various regulatory bodies when consumed in amounts typically found in food.

Ingredients analysis

  • icon

    Palm oil free


    No ingredients containing palm oil detected

    Unrecognized ingredients: cooked-chicken-parmesan-ravioli, cracker-meal, cultured-part-skim-milk, monk-fruit-juice-concentrate

    Some ingredients could not be recognized.

    We need your help!

    You can help us recognize more ingredients and better analyze the list of ingredients for this product and others:

    • Edit this product page to correct spelling mistakes in the ingredients list, and/or to remove ingredients in other languages and sentences that are not related to the ingredients.
    • Add new entries, synonyms or translations to our multilingual lists of ingredients, ingredient processing methods, and labels.

    If you would like to help, join the #ingredients channel on our Slack discussion space and/or learn about ingredients analysis on our wiki. Thank you!

  • icon

    Non-vegan


    Non-vegan ingredients: egg, ricotta, milk, chicken, parmigiano reggiano, mozzarella, chicken broth, parmigiano reggiano, soured milk, whey

    Some ingredients could not be recognized.

    We need your help!

    You can help us recognize more ingredients and better analyze the list of ingredients for this product and others:

    • Edit this product page to correct spelling mistakes in the ingredients list, and/or to remove ingredients in other languages and sentences that are not related to the ingredients.
    • Add new entries, synonyms or translations to our multilingual lists of ingredients, ingredient processing methods, and labels.

    If you would like to help, join the #ingredients channel on our Slack discussion space and/or learn about ingredients analysis on our wiki. Thank you!

  • icon

    Non-vegetarian


    Non-vegetarian ingredients: chicken, chicken broth

    Some ingredients could not be recognized.

    We need your help!

    You can help us recognize more ingredients and better analyze the list of ingredients for this product and others:

    • Edit this product page to correct spelling mistakes in the ingredients list, and/or to remove ingredients in other languages and sentences that are not related to the ingredients.
    • Add new entries, synonyms or translations to our multilingual lists of ingredients, ingredient processing methods, and labels.

    If you would like to help, join the #ingredients channel on our Slack discussion space and/or learn about ingredients analysis on our wiki. Thank you!

The analysis is based solely on the ingredients listed and does not take into account processing methods.
  • icon

    Details of the analysis of the ingredients

    We need your help!

    Some ingredients could not be recognized.

    We need your help!

    You can help us recognize more ingredients and better analyze the list of ingredients for this product and others:

    • Edit this product page to correct spelling mistakes in the ingredients list, and/or to remove ingredients in other languages and sentences that are not related to the ingredients.
    • Add new entries, synonyms or translations to our multilingual lists of ingredients, ingredient processing methods, and labels.

    If you would like to help, join the #ingredients channel on our Slack discussion space and/or learn about ingredients analysis on our wiki. Thank you!

    en: COOKED CHICKEN PARMESAN RAVIOLI (WATER), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA FLOUR (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, EGGS, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN), CHICKEN, CRACKER MEAL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA CHEESES, CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, SALT, TOMATO, BLACK PEPPER, TOMATO SAUCE (WATER), TOMATO PASTE, CARROT JUICE, CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, LEMON, CELERY, CARROT JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY, OREGANO, BASIL EXTRACTS
    IngredientTaxonomy IDveganvegetarianpalm_oilciqualciqual_proxypercentminmaxoriginlabels
    COOKED CHICKEN PARMESAN RAVIOLIen:cooked-chicken-parmesan-ravioli51.83.6100.0
    WATERen:wateryesyes1806651.83.6100.0
    WHOLE WHEAT FLOURen:whole-wheat-flouryesyes941024.10.050.0
    SEMOLINA FLOURen:semolina-flouryesyes941012.10.033.3
    SEMOLINAen:semolinayesyes94106.00.033.3
    NIACINen:e375maybemaybe3.00.016.7
    IRONen:iron1.50.011.1
    THIAMINE MONONITRATEen:thiamin-mononitratemaybemaybe0.80.08.3
    RIBOFLAVINen:e101maybeyes0.40.06.7
    FOLIC ACIDen:folic-acidyesyes0.20.05.6
    EGGSen:eggnoyes220000.10.04.8
    RICOTTA CHEESEen:ricottanomaybe195850.00.04.2
    MILKen:milknoyes190510.00.04.2
    VINEGARen:vinegaryesyes110180.00.02.1
    SALTen:saltyesyes110580.00.01.4
    CARRAGEENANen:e407yesyes0.00.01.0
    CHICKENen:chickennono360050.00.03.7
    CRACKER MEALen:cracker-meal0.00.03.3
    WHEAT FLOURen:wheat-flouryesyes94100.00.03.0
    NIACINen:e375maybemaybe0.00.02.8
    IRONen:iron0.00.02.6
    THIAMINE MONONITRATEen:thiamin-mononitratemaybemaybe0.00.02.4
    RIBOFLAVINen:e101maybeyes0.00.02.2
    FOLIC ACIDen:folic-acidyesyes0.00.02.1
    PARMESANen:parmigiano-reggianonomaybe121200.00.02.0
    MOZZARELLA CHEESESen:mozzarellanomaybe195900.00.01.9
    CULTURED PART-SKIM MILKen:cultured-part-skim-milk0.00.01.8
    SALTen:saltyesyes110580.00.01.7
    ENZYMESen:enzymemaybemaybe0.00.01.6
    CANOLA OILen:canola-oilyesyesno171306.00.025.0
    SALTen:saltyesyes110583.00.020.0
    TOMATOen:tomatoyesyes200471.50.016.7
    BLACK PEPPERen:black-pepperyesyes110150.80.014.3
    TOMATO SAUCEen:tomato-saucemaybemaybe111070.40.012.5
    WATERen:wateryesyes180660.40.012.5
    TOMATO PASTEen:tomato-concentrateyesyes200680.20.011.1
    CARROT JUICEen:carrot-juiceyesyes200090.10.010.0
    CORN STARCHen:corn-starchyesyes95100.00.09.1
    OLIVE OILen:olive-oilyesyesno172700.00.08.3
    ONIONSen:onionyesyes200340.00.07.7
    GARLICen:garlicyesyes110000.00.07.1
    POTASSIUM SALTen:e508yesyes0.00.06.7
    SALTen:saltyesyes110580.00.06.2
    CHICKEN BROTHen:chicken-brothnono111740.00.05.9
    NATURAL FLAVORen:natural-flavouringmaybemaybe0.00.05.0
    PARMESAN CHEESEen:parmigiano-reggianonomaybe121200.00.05.0
    CULTURED MILKen:soured-milknoyes0.00.05.0
    SALTen:saltyesyes110580.00.02.5
    ENZYMESen:enzymemaybemaybe0.00.01.7
    CANOLA OILen:canola-oilyesyesno171300.00.05.0
    LEMONen:lemonyesyes130090.00.04.8
    CELERYen:celeryyesyes200550.00.04.5
    CARROT JUICEen:carrot-juiceyesyes200090.00.04.3
    SUNFLOWER OILen:sunflower-oilyesyesno174400.00.04.2
    MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATEen:monk-fruit-juice-concentrate0.00.04.0
    WHEYen:wheynomaybe0.00.03.8
    OREGANOen:oreganoyesyes110350.00.03.7
    BASIL EXTRACTSen:basil-extractyesyes110330.00.03.6

Environment

Packaging

Transportation

Report a problem

Data sources

Product added on by openfoodfacts-contributors
Last edit of product page on by foodiq.
Product page also edited by chancewash, roboto-app, teolemon.

If the data is incomplete or incorrect, you can complete or correct it by editing this page.