arrow_upward

Iced Oatmeal Cookie – Clif ZBar – 7.62 oz (216 g), 6x 1.27 oz (36 g) bars

Iced Oatmeal Cookie – Clif ZBar – 7.62 oz (216 g), 6x 1.27 oz (36 g) bars

This product page is not complete. You can help to complete it by editing it and adding more data from the photos we have, or by taking more photos using the mobile app for Android or iPhone/iPad. Thank you! ×

Barcode:
0722252194305(EAN / EAN-13) 722252194305 (UPC / UPC-A)

Common name: Baked whole grain energy snack bars

Quantity: 7.62 oz (216 g), 6x 1.27 oz (36 g) bars

Packaging: card-box

Brands: Clif ZBar

Brand owner: Clif Bar and Company

Categories: Snacks, Sweet snacks, Bars, Dietary supplements, Cereal bars, Bodybuilding supplements, Energy bars

Labels, certifications, awards: No GMOs, Organic, Carbon compensated product, Kosher, USDA Organic, Climate Neutral Certified, Orthodox Union Kosher, Certified Organic by QAI
USDA Organic Orthodox Union Kosher

Stores: Big Y

Countries where sold: United States

Matching with your preferences

Health

Nutrition

  • icon

    Nutrition facts


    Nutrition facts As sold
    for 100 g / 100 ml
    Compared to: Energy bars
    Energy ~ 1833.86444444444 kJ
    (416 kcal)
    1,709.929 kj (398 kcal) (+7%)
    Fat 13.9 g 15.725 g (-12%)
    Saturated fat 2.78055555555556 g 4.972 g (-44%)
    Carbohydrates 69.4444444444444 g 46.455 g (+49%)
    Sugars 27.8 g 23.915 g (+16%)
    Added sugars 22.2222222222222 g 10.12 g (+120%)
    Starch 0 g 1.831 g (-100%)
    Fiber 5.56111111111111 g 7.455 g (-25%)
    Proteins 5.56 g 16.528 g (-66%)
    Salt 0.73 g 0.417 g (+75%)
    Sodium 0.292 g 0.167 g (+75%)
    Vitamin A 0 g 12.424 µg (-100%)
    Vitamin E 0.00333333333333333 g 3.152 mg (+6%)
    Vitamin K 0 g 0.34 µg (-100%)
    Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 0 g 7.53 mg (-100%)
    Potassium 0.225 g 408.064 mg (-45%)
    Calcium 0.0417 g 95.771 mg (-56%)
    Phosphorus 0.138888888888889 g 164.642 mg (-16%)
    Iron 0.00194444444444444 g 2.719 mg (-28%)
    Magnesium 0.0694444444444444 g 79.415 mg (-13%)
    Zinc 0 g 1.187 mg (-100%)
    Copper 0 g 0.34 mg (-100%)
    Manganese 0 g 0.715 mg (-100%)
    Selenium 0 g 4.579 µg (-100%)
    Caffeine 0 g 14.713 mg (-100%)
    Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ~ 11.71875 % 14.107 % (-17%)
    Choline 0 g 0 g
    • Nutrition facts (Detailed data)


      Nutrition facts As sold
      for 100 g / 100 ml
      As sold for 100 g (packaging) As sold per serving (36 g) (packaging) As sold for 100 g (estimate)
      Energy ~ 1833.86444444444 kJ
      (416 kcal)
      ? kcal
      (416 kcal)
      ? kcal
      (150 kcal)
      ?
      Fat 13.9 g ? 5.004 g ?
      Saturated fat 2.78055555555556 g ? 1.001 g ?
      Carbohydrates 69.4444444444444 g ? 25 g ?
      Sugars 27.8 g ? 10.008 g ?
      Added sugars 22.2222222222222 g 22.2222222222222 g 0 g ~ 25.634765625 g
      Starch 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Fiber 5.56111111111111 g ? 2.002 g ?
      Proteins 5.56 g ? 2.0016 g ?
      Salt 0.73 g ? 0.2628 g ?
      Sodium 0.292 g ? 0.10512 g ?
      Vitamin A 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Vitamin E 0.00333333333333333 g 3.33333333333333 mg 0 g ?
      Vitamin K 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Potassium 0.225 g ? 0.081 g ?
      Calcium 0.0417 g ? 0.015012 g ?
      Phosphorus 0.138888888888889 g 138.888888888889 mg 0 g ?
      Iron 0.00194444444444444 g 1.94444444444444 mg 0.00555555555555555 g ?
      Magnesium 0.0694444444444444 g 69.4444444444444 mg 0 g ?
      Zinc 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Copper 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Manganese 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Selenium 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Caffeine 0 g ? 0 g ?
      Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ~ 11.71875 % ? ? ~ 11.71875 %
      Choline 0 g ? 0 g ?
Serving size: 1 bar (36 g)

Ingredients

  • icon

    20 ingredients


    OAT BLEND (ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, FIG PASTE, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)
    Allergens: gluten, soybeans
    Traces: gluten, milk, nuts, peanuts, sesame seeds
    • Ingredient information


      • oat-blend: 53.1% (estimate)


      • — oat flakes: 27.6% (estimate)


      • — oat flour: 12.8% (estimate)


      • — oat fibre: 12.8% (estimate)


      • tapioca syrup: 23.4% (estimate)


      • fig-paste: 11.7% (estimate)


      • sunflower: 5.9% (estimate)


      • soya oil: 2.9% (estimate)


      • cane sugar: < 2% (estimate)


      • cane sugar syrup: < 2% (estimate)


      • cocoa butter: < 2% (estimate)


      • natural flavouring: < 2% (estimate)


      • soya flour: < 2% (estimate)


      • E500ii: < 2% (estimate)


      • salt: < 2% (estimate)


      • cinnamon: < 2% (estimate)


      • soya lecithin: < 2% (estimate)


      • vanilla extract: < 2% (estimate)


      • E306: < 2% (estimate)


      • — Antioxidant: < 2% (estimate)


Food processing

Additives

  • E306 - Tocopherol-rich extract


  • E322 - Lecithins


    Lecithins are natural compounds commonly used in the food industry as emulsifiers and stabilizers.

    Extracted from sources like soybeans and eggs, lecithins consist of phospholipids that enhance the mixing of oil and water, ensuring smooth textures in various products like chocolates, dressings, and baked goods.

    They do not present any known health risks.

  • E322i - Lecithin


    Lecithins are natural compounds commonly used in the food industry as emulsifiers and stabilizers.

    Extracted from sources like soybeans and eggs, lecithins consist of phospholipids that enhance the mixing of oil and water, ensuring smooth textures in various products like chocolates, dressings, and baked goods.

    They do not present any known health risks.

  • E500 - Sodium carbonates


    Sodium carbonates (E500) are compounds commonly used in food preparation as leavening agents, helping baked goods rise by releasing carbon dioxide when they interact with acids.

    Often found in baking soda, they regulate the pH of food, preventing it from becoming too acidic or too alkaline. In the culinary world, sodium carbonates can also enhance the texture and structure of foods, such as noodles, by modifying the gluten network.

    Generally recognized as safe, sodium carbonates are non-toxic when consumed in typical amounts found in food.

  • E500ii - Sodium hydrogen carbonate


    Sodium hydrogen carbonate, also known as E500ii, is a food additive commonly used as a leavening agent.

    When added to recipes, it releases carbon dioxide gas upon exposure to heat or acids, causing dough to rise and resulting in a light, fluffy texture in baked goods.

    It is generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by regulatory authorities when used in appropriate quantities and poses no significant health risks when consumed in typical food applications.

Ingredients analysis

  • icon

    Maybe vegan


    Ingredients that may not be vegan: cane sugar, natural flavouring
The analysis is based solely on the ingredients listed and does not take into account processing methods.
  • icon

    Details of the analysis of the ingredients

    We need your help!

    Some ingredients could not be recognized.

    We need your help!

    You can help us recognize more ingredients and better analyze the list of ingredients for this product and others:

    • Edit this product page to correct spelling mistakes in the ingredients list, and/or to remove ingredients in other languages and sentences that are not related to the ingredients.
    • Add new entries, synonyms or translations to our multilingual lists of ingredients, ingredient processing methods, and labels.

    If you would like to help, join the #ingredients channel on our Slack discussion space and/or learn about ingredients analysis on our wiki. Thank you!

    en: OAT BLEND (ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, FIG PASTE, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)
    IngredientTaxonomy IDveganvegetarianpalm_oilciqualciqual_proxypercentminmaxoriginlabels
    OAT BLENDen:oat-blend53.16.2100.0
    ROLLED OATSen:oat-flakesyesyes931127.62.1100.0
    OAT FLOURen:oat-flouryesyes931012.80.050.0
    OAT FIBERen:oat-fibreyesyes931012.80.033.3
    TAPIOCA SYRUPen:tapioca-syrupyesyesno23.40.050.0
    FIG PASTEen:fig-pasteyesyes1301211.70.033.3
    SUNFLOWERen:sunfloweryesyes5.90.025.0
    SOYBEAN OILen:soya-oilyesyesno174202.90.020.0
    CANE SUGARen:cane-sugarmaybeyes310161.50.010.0
    CANE SYRUPen:cane-sugar-syrupyesyes0.70.010.0
    COCOA BUTTERen:cocoa-butteryesyes160300.40.010.0
    NATURAL FLAVORSen:natural-flavouringmaybemaybe0.20.05.0
    SOY FLOURen:soya-flouryesyes209000.10.05.0
    BAKING SODAen:e500iiyesyes0.00.05.0
    SALTen:saltyesyes110580.00.00.3
    CINNAMONen:cinnamonyesyes0.00.00.3
    SOY LECITHINen:soya-lecithinyesyes422000.00.00.3
    VANILLA EXTRACTen:vanilla-extractyesyes110650.00.00.3
    MIXED TOCOPHEROLSen:e306yesyes0.00.00.3
    ANTIOXIDANTen:antioxidant0.00.00.3

Environment

Packaging

Transportation

Report a problem

Data sources

Product added on by usda-ndb-import
Last edit of product page on by municorn-calorie-counter-app.
Product page also edited by foodless, kiliweb, macrofactor, org-database-usda, sierrakomodo, swipe-studio, teolemon, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvllBOXdSFgz3GaAPkp1-L_omEMY7PW-tCyKbnFas.

If the data is incomplete or incorrect, you can complete or correct it by editing this page.