arrow_upward

MUSH Protein Overnight Oats

MUSH Protein Overnight Oats

This product page is not complete. You can help to complete it by editing it and adding more data from the photos we have, or by taking more photos using the mobile app for Android or iPhone/iPad. Thank you! ×

Barcode:
0850003994451(EAN / EAN-13) 850003994451 (UPC / UPC-A)

Brands: MUSH

Labels, certifications, awards: No added sugar

Stores: Costco

Countries where sold: United States

Matching with your preferences

Health

Nutrition

  • icon

    Nutri-Score unknown

    Missing category
    ⚠ ️The category of the product must be specified in order to compute the Nutri-Score.
    Could you add the information needed to compute the Nutri-Score?
    • icon

      Discover the new Nutri-Score!


      The computation of the Nutri-Score is evolving to provide better recommendations based on the latest scientific evidence.

      Main improvements:

      • Better score for some fatty fish and oils rich in good fats
      • Better score for whole products rich in fiber
      • Worse score for products containing a lot of salt or sugar
      • Worse score for red meat (compared to poultry)
    • icon

      What is the Nutri-Score?


      The Nutri-Score is a logo on the overall nutritional quality of products.

      The score from A to E is calculated based on nutrients and foods to favor (proteins, fiber, fruits, vegetables and legumes ...) and nutrients to limit (calories, saturated fat, sugars, salt). The score is calculated from the data of the nutrition facts table and the composition data (fruits, vegetables and legumes).

  • icon

    Nutrition facts


    Nutrition facts As sold
    for 100 g / 100 ml
    Energy 750 kJ
    (179 kcal)
    Fat 5.12820512820513 g
    Saturated fat 0.641025641025641 g
    Cholesterol 0.00320512820512821 g
    Carbohydrates 24.3589743589744 g
    Sugars 9.61538461538461 g
    Starch 0 g
    Fiber 2.56410256410256 g
    Proteins 9.61538461538461 g
    Salt 0.352564102564103 g
    Sodium 0.141025641025641 g
    Potassium 0.217948717948718 g
    Calcium 0.141025641025641 g
    Iron 0.00115384615384615 g
    Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ?
    Choline 0 g
    • Nutrition facts (Detailed data)


      Nutrition facts As sold
      for 100 g / 100 ml
      As sold per serving (156 g) (packaging)
      Energy 750 kJ
      (179 kcal)
      ? kcal
      (280 kcal)
      Fat 5.12820512820513 g 8 g
      Saturated fat 0.641025641025641 g 1 g
      Cholesterol 0.00320512820512821 g 0.005 g
      Carbohydrates 24.3589743589744 g 38 g
      Sugars 9.61538461538461 g 15 g
      Starch 0 g 0 g
      Fiber 2.56410256410256 g 4 g
      Proteins 9.61538461538461 g 15 g
      Salt 0.352564102564103 g 0.55 g
      Sodium 0.141025641025641 g 0.22 g
      Potassium 0.217948717948718 g 0.34 g
      Calcium 0.141025641025641 g 0.22 g
      Iron 0.00115384615384615 g 0.0018 g
      Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ? ?
      Choline 0 g 0 g
Serving size: 1 serving (156 g)

Ingredients

  • icon

    13 ingredients


    Almond Milk, Water, Almonds, Rolled Oats, Dates, Milk Protein Isolate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cocoa Powder, Apples, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree Concentrate.
    Allergens: apple, milk, nuts
    • Ingredient information


      • almond milk: 53.8% (estimate)


      • water: 23.1% (estimate)


      • almond: 11.5% (estimate)


      • oat flakes: 5.8% (estimate)


      • date: 2.9% (estimate)


      • milk protein isolate: < 2% (estimate)


      • vanilla extract: < 2% (estimate)


      • sea salt: < 2% (estimate)


      • cinnamon: < 2% (estimate)


      • cocoa powder: < 2% (estimate)


      • apple: < 2% (estimate)


      • apple juice: < 2% (estimate)


      • apple puree: < 2% (estimate)


Food processing

Ingredients analysis

  • icon

    Palm oil free


    No ingredients containing palm oil detected

    Unrecognized ingredients: almond milk
  • icon

    Non-vegan


    Non-vegan ingredients: milk protein isolate
The analysis is based solely on the ingredients listed and does not take into account processing methods.
  • icon

    Details of the analysis of the ingredients


    en: Almond Milk, Water, Almonds, Rolled Oats, Dates, Milk Protein Isolate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cocoa Powder, Apples, Apple Juice, Apple Puree
    IngredientTaxonomy IDveganvegetarianpalm_oilciqualciqual_proxypercentminmaxoriginlabels
    Almond Milken:almond-milk53.87.7100.0
    Wateren:wateryesyes1806623.10.050.0
    Almondsen:almondyesyes1504111.50.033.3
    Rolled Oatsen:oat-flakesyesyes93115.80.025.0
    Datesen:dateyesyes130112.90.020.0
    Milk Protein Isolateen:milk-protein-isolatenoyes1.40.016.7
    Vanilla Extracten:vanilla-extractyesyes110650.70.014.3
    Sea Salten:sea-saltyesyes110820.40.012.5
    Cinnamonen:cinnamonyesyes0.20.011.1
    Cocoa Powderen:cocoa-powderyesyes181000.10.010.0
    Applesen:appleyesyes130500.00.09.1
    Apple Juiceen:apple-juiceyesyes20740.00.08.3
    Apple Pureeen:apple-pureemaybemaybe130500.00.07.7

Environment

Packaging

Transportation

Report a problem

Data sources

Product added on by macrofactor
Last edit of product page on by macrofactor.
Product page also edited by buyrapp, municorn-calorie-counter-app, roboto-app.

If the data is incomplete or incorrect, you can complete or correct it by editing this page.