arrow_upward

Adios Salz Mediterran – Sonnentor – 50g

Adios Salz Mediterran – Sonnentor – 50g

This product page is not complete. You can help to complete it by editing it and adding more data from the photos we have, or by taking more photos using the mobile app for Android or iPhone/iPad. Thank you! ×

Barcode:
9004145012134(EAN / EAN-13)

Quantity: 50g

Brands: Sonnentor

Categories: Plant-based foods and beverages, Plant-based foods, Condiments, Herbs and spices, Spices, Spice blends

Labels, certifications, awards: Organic, EU Organic, AT-BIO-301
EU Organic

Countries where sold: Germany

Matching with your preferences

Health

Nutrition

  • icon

    Nutrition facts


    Nutrition facts As sold
    for 100 g / 100 ml
    Compared to: Spice blends
    Energy 1200 kJ
    (288 kcal)
    1,036.035 kj (252 kcal) (+16%)
    Fat 3.2 g 5.764 g (-44%)
    Saturated fat 0.8 g 0.928 g (-14%)
    Carbohydrates 35 g 33.544 g (+4%)
    Sugars 18 g 10.815 g (+66%)
    Fiber ? 10.921 g
    Proteins 13 g 8.453 g (+54%)
    Salt ~ 0.45 g 13.709 g (-97%)
    Sodium 0.18 g 5.51 g (-97%)
    Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ~ 105.375 % 36.16 % (+191%)
    • Nutrition facts (Detailed data)


      Nutrition facts As sold
      for 100 g / 100 ml
      As sold for 100 g (packaging) As sold for 100 g (estimate)
      Energy 1200 kJ
      (288 kcal)
      1200 kJ
      (288 kcal)
      ?
      Fat 3.2 g 3.2 g ?
      Saturated fat 0.8 g 0.8 g ?
      Carbohydrates 35 g 35 g ?
      Sugars 18 g 18 g ?
      Fiber ? ? ?
      Proteins 13 g 13 g ?
      Salt ~ 0.45 g ? ?
      Sodium 0.18 g 0.18 g ?
      Fruits‚ vegetables‚ legumes ~ 105.375 % ? ~ 105.375 %

Ingredients

  • icon

    13 ingredients


    German: Gemüse 40,2% (Tomaten 14,5%, Karotten, Zucchini 8,3%, Zwiebel), Basilikum, Oregano, Thymian, Knoblauch 8,2%, Rosmarin 8%, Petersilie, Paprika edelsüß, Paprika scharf.
    • Ingredient information


      • vegetable: 40.2%


      • — tomato: 14.5%


      • — carrot: 11.8% (estimate)


      • — Courgette: 8.3%


      • — onion: 5.6% (estimate)


      • basil: 17.7% (estimate)


      • oregano: 16.7% (estimate)


      • thyme: 14.6% (estimate)


      • garlic: 8.2%


      • rosemary: 8.0%


      • parsley: < 2% (estimate)


      • сладък червен пипер: < 2% (estimate)


      • hot chili peppers: < 2% (estimate)


Food processing

Ingredients analysis

The analysis is based solely on the ingredients listed and does not take into account processing methods.
  • icon

    Details of the analysis of the ingredients


    de: Gemüse 40.2% (Tomaten 14.5%, Karotten, Zucchini 8.3%, Zwiebel), Basilikum, Oregano, Thymian, Knoblauch 8.2%, Rosmarin 8%, Petersilie, Paprika edelsüß, Paprika scharf
    IngredientTaxonomy IDveganvegetarianpalm_oilciqualciqual_proxypercentminmaxoriginlabels
    Gemüseen:vegetableyesyes40.240.240.2
    Tomatenen:tomatoyesyes2004714.514.514.5
    Karottenen:carrotyesyes2000911.89.114.5
    Zucchinien:courgetteyesyes200208.38.38.3
    Zwiebelen:onionyesyes200345.62.98.3
    Basilikumen:basilyesyes1103317.78.227.2
    Oreganoen:oreganoyesyes1103516.78.225.2
    Thymianen:thymeyesyes1107014.68.220.9
    Knoblauchen:garlicyesyes110008.28.28.2
    Rosmarinen:rosemaryyesyes8.08.08.0
    Petersilieen:parsleyyesyes110140.00.05.4
    Paprika edelsüßbg:сладък-червен-пипер0.00.04.5
    Paprika scharfen:hot-chili-peppersyesyes201510.00.03.9

Environment

Carbon footprint

Packaging

Transportation

Environmental labels

Report a problem

Data sources

Product added on by prepperapp
Last edit of product page on by kliadri.
Product page also edited by intolerapp, itatest, roboto-app.

If the data is incomplete or incorrect, you can complete or correct it by editing this page.